Akira terao reflections - Broken Blade (movie series) - Anime News Network


Japanese staff Japanese cast Chief Director : Tetsuro Amino
Director : Nobuyoshi Habara
Screenplay : Masashi Sogo
Storyboard :
Iwao Teraoka (ep 2)
Nobuyoshi Habara
Tetsuro Amino
Episode Director :
Akira Yoshimura
Nobuyoshi Habara
Seung Hui Son
Music : Yoshihisa Hirano
Original creator : Yunosuke Yoshinaga
Character Design : Takumo Norita
Art Director : Toshihiro Kohama (BIHO)
Art : Daishiro Tanimura
Mechanical design : Takayuki Yanase
Art design : Yoshinori Shiozawa
Sound Director : Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography : Kazuaki Funakura
Producer :
Ken Ookawara
Nao Hirasawa

2nd Key Animation :
Chie Tanaka
Chiharu Takahashi
Emi Hirano
Hidetaka Kaneko
Isamu Fukushima
Kaori Urata
Kaoru Hokiyama
Kyohei Ohyabu
Masaaki Takiyama
Momoko Nagakawa
Nobuhiro Kashiwaki
Ryo Hokama
Sachiyo Matsubayashi
Satoshi Arajima
Sawako Shigematsu
Takanobu Katada
Tetsurou Yamada
Tomoko Sugimoto
3D Animation :
Junki Honma
Takashi Aoki
Art Assistant : Yukiko Ono
Assistant :
Chiho Ikeda
Fumiki Yamazaki
Kaoru Miyazaki
Toshiaki Doushita
Yoshinori Hasegawa
Yōsuke Wada
Assistant Character Animation Director : Chizuru Kobayashi
Assistant Episode Director : Katsutoshi Hirose
Assistant Mechanical Animation Director :
Kazuki Ito
Koji Ito
Sho Yamamoto
Assistant Production Manager :
Hidefumi Morimi
Kouji Nakano
Takayuki Horizoe
Takehiro Koyama
Associate producer :
Hiroyuki Kikugawa
Osamu Hosokawa
Tomo Mayo
Background Art :
Anh Huynh
Boonruksa Rawangngarn
Charat Chaivatcharaporn
Dao Nguyen
Giao Nguyen
Jun Okabe
Jutima Rawangngarn
Ken Arai
Kouken Tsuruoka
Manit Deuloh
Maysaya Polkam
Minh Le
Oanh Nguyen
Phong Nguyen
Phuong Nguyen
Pisan Kaewma
Satima Lasak
Shinya Mita
Supattra Sirinork
Thiet Nguyen
Thuy Truong
Tuan Vo
Vui Huynh
Yoshito Takamine
Background Support :
Mieko Sakurai
Shinpei Ōhata
Takeshi Tsuji
Veerapon Vongjirapas
Yasushi Mito
Yumiko Narita
CG Supervision : Junki Honma
Character Animation Director :
Natsuki Egami
Shinpei Kamata
Takumo Norita
CM Work : Atsunori Sato
Color Check Assistance :
Ayumi Ikeda
Chiaki Kitabayashi
Chie Yoshimura
Takako Ito
Color design : Mitsuko Sekimoto
Color Specification :
Ayumi Ikeda
Chiaki Kitabayashi
Satoshi Tsuchiya
Tomoko Imase
Yuichi Kuboki
Design Manager : Naoko Marukawa
Distribution :
Jun Fukuda
Satoshi Miyazaki
Satoshi Negami (eps 1-2)
Tsuneo Takechi
Editing : Junichi Itou (Jay Film)
Editing Assistant : Emi Onodera
Finish Check :
Ayumi Ikeda
Chiaki Kitabayashi
Satoshi Tsuchiya
Tomoko Imase
Yuichi Kuboki
Finishing :
Makiko Doi
Masato Takagi
Natsuyo Ban
Sakiko Teguramori
Taro Kitagawa
Tomoe Takaya
Yuichi Kuboki
HD Coordinator : Yoshito Ashino
HD Editing : Masayasu Arimatsu
HD Editing Assistant :
Akiko Nakagawa
Shinji Iriyama
In-Between Animation :
Aika Satō
Chiharu Sato
Hideki Sakai
Mami Omori
Mariko Sasaki
Miki Yairi
Natsumi Doi
Norifumi Kugai
Rina Kasuya
Sonomi Fujii
Takanobu Katada
Tatsuhiko Komatsu
Tomomi Umino
Yūsuke Kawabe
In-Between Check :
Chieko Ichimanda
Mariko Sasaki
Shōta Fuse
Takanobu Katada
Young Lim Lee
Insert Song Arrangement : Masumi Itou (ep 4)
Insert Song Composition : Masumi Itou (ep 4)
Insert Song Lyrics : Kokia (ep 4)
Insert Song Performance : Kokia (ep 4)
Key Animation :
Akane Umezu
Akira Hayashi
Chizuru Kobayashi
Daisuke Kamei
Daisuke Niinuma
Eiji Komatsu
Fujio Inose
Hideki Fukushima
Hideki Kakita
Hiroaki Motoigi
Hirokazu Hanai
Hiroshi Matsuda
Ikuma Fujibe
Itsuki Imazaki
Kazuki Ito
Kazuma Kikuchi
Kazumi Ono
Keiichirou Matsui
Kenji Terao
Kiko Morifuji
Koji Ito
Kouichi Sugitani
Kururu Shiozawa
Kyohei Ohyabu
Kyoko Taketani
Makoto Oda
Manabu Yasumoto
Mariko Horie
Masaaki Takiyama
Masahiko Matsuyama
Masami Goto (ep 2)
Masami Kobayashi
Masanori Watanabe
Masashi Sato
Mi Young Lee
Miyuki Shimizu
Motonori Nishibe
Naoki Aisaka
Natsuko Fujiwara
Nobuyuki Furukawa
Noriyasu Murata
Rika Kanetaka
Ryō Iwasaki
Satoshi Horisawa
Seiichi Nakatani
Shinichi Iimura
Shinko Tsurumoto
Sho Yamamoto
Shuji Kawakami
Shuko Okutani
Tadashi Koezuka
Takahiro Ninagawa
Takanori Yao
Takeshi Otani
Takumi Nishiwaki
Takumo Norita
Takuya Matsumura
Takuya Nakano
Tetsurou Yamada
Tomo Maruyama
Tomoki Kōda
Toru Shigeta
Toshinari Yamashita
Wataru Yamamoto
Yōko Kutsuzawa
Yūichi Yoshida
Yukari Watanabe
Yuki Oomori
Yusuke Kamata
Yuuji Ogata
Literature : Daishiro Tanimura
Logo Design : Akihisa Kumagawa
Mechanical animation Director :
Hideki Fukushima
Hiroshi Matsuda
Takuya Matsumura
Mechanical Director : Takuya Matsumura
Music producer : Katsumi Koike
Photography :
Jeong-Geon Oh
Masayoshi Nishiyama
Takuma Morooka
Tatsuya Miyazaki
Tomoyuki Nakata
Yuho Ando
Yuki Kudo
Planning :
Kouji Hyakutake
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa
Satoshi Ōshita
Seiji Takakura
Shunji Inoue
Takao Minegishi
Yukinao Shimoji
Preview Work : Atsunori Sato
Production Committee :
Mikio Gunji
Osamu Hosokawa
Seiji Yabe
Takatoshi Chino
Tomo Mayo
Yōichi Sekine
Yoshiyuki Ito
Yosuke Ozawa
Production Office Work :
Emiko Takashina
Hitomi Ishikawa
Promotion Manager : Aki Inoue
Prop Design :
Kiyoshi Edamatsu
Takahiro Yamada
Publicity Producer : Yūji Hirooka
PV Work :
Kazumitsu Kubota
Yasuaki Takeuchi (Production )
Recording : Satoshi Yano
Recording Assistant :
Fumiaki Tanaka
Mai Sunaba
Sound Effects : Hiromune Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager : Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects :
Akiko Nakazato
Hidero Sakurai
Tsuyoshi Nakano
Storyboard Assistant :
Takumo Norita
Takuya Matsumura
Supervision : Seiji Takakura
System Management : Tsuyoshi Hirota
Theme Song Arrangement :
Hitoshi Fujima (ED)
Masumi Itou (OP; ED2)
Theme Song Composition :
Hitoshi Fujima (ED)
Kokia (OP; ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics :
Aki Hata (ED)
Kokia (OP; ED2)
Theme Song Performance :
Faylan
Kokia (OP; ED2)
Web Manager : Yoshioki Somekawa
Sōichiro Hoshi as Rygart Arrow
Chiwa Saito as Sigyn Erster Hideyuki Umezu as Elekt Hiroshi Kamiya as Zess Kana Hanazawa as Cleo Saburafu Kazuya Nakai as Borcuse Kenichi Ogata as General Tool Kenji Takahashi as Argass Kikuko Inoue as Greta Kousuke Toriumi as Girge Marina Inoue as Narvi Stryze Masashi Sugawara as General Bard Masumi Asano as Legatz Minoru Shiraishi as Nair Stryze Nanaho Katsuragi as Sakura Ryoko Shiraishi as Nike Takaya Hashi as Loquis Takuma Terashima as Io Tomoya Kawai as Logen G. Garf Ensance Yūichi Nakamura as Hodr (Crishuna the 9th) Yuko Kaida as Lee
Aya Okuhara as Scout (ep 4) Binbin Takaoka as Dan (ep 2) Chikara Oosaka as Soldier A (ep 4) Daichi Endō as Knight A (ep 1) Eri Kitamura as Leto Hajime Iijima as Party Member A (ep 5) Hideki Tasaka as Knight B (ep 1) Hiromi Igarashi as Engineer E (ep 1) Hironori Kondou as Test Pilot B (ep 6) Hiroomi Sugino as Hekera (ep 2) Hiroto Kazuki as Palace Guard A (ep 1) Katsuhisa Houki as
Ailes (eps 3-4)
Engineer A (eps 1-3)
Superior officer (ep 6) Kazuyoshi Hayashi as
Bades (eps 4-6)
Engineer C (eps 1-3) Kenji Takahashi as
Engineer D (ep 1)
Knight (ep 6) Kimiyoshi Kibe as
Cabinet minister (ep 6)
Engineer B (eps 1-3)
Knight A (ep 4) Masahiro Okazaki as Soldier B (ep 4) Mayumi Yanagisawa as Elza (eps 2, 4) Mitsuhiro Sakamaki as
Knight C (ep 4)
Messenger (ep 5) Nozomi Sasaki as Leda (ep 3) Rei Matsuzaki as Bodyguard (ep 6) Ryusaku Chijiwa as Test Pilot A (ep 6) Satomi Moriya as Athens Commonwealth female soldier (ep 2) Seirou Ogino as Palace Guard B (ep 1) Shigeo Kiyama as Kurozawa (ep 5) Takehiro Murozono as
Heavy Knight A (ep 3)
Part Member B (ep 5) Tanago Yamataki as Knight C (ep 1) Yoriko Nagata as Echidina (Zess' wife; ep 6) Youhei Nishina as Knight B (ep 4) Yuka Adachi as Maid (ep 3) Japanese companies 2nd Key Animation :
ACCEL
Animation Planet
DOGA Productions
Nakamura Production
PRA
Production
Seven
Studio Cockpit
Studio Gouache
Studio Graffiti
SynergySP
Tamazawa Dogasha
TNK
Wao World
Animation Production :
Production
Xebec
Animation Production Assistance :
Buyu
Manglobe
Background Art : Bihou, Inc.
Cooperation :
Bandai Channel
Cospa
Hakuhodo Inc.
MOVIC

Pizza Hut
Pizza Hut Japan
Showgate
xarts
Distributor : The Klockworx Co., Ltd.
Finish Animation :
Artemis
D-COLORS
DEFA
DOGA Productions
Fanout
Frontline
Hayashi
Kyoe Sung Production

Musashino Production
.
Studio Elle
Studio Izena
Studio Road
Sunny Side Up
Taikan Anime
Trans Arts Co.
Triple A
TYO Animations
Wish
HD Editing : Q-Tec
In-Between Animation :
A-Line

Actas
Anime Spot
asread
AZETA PICTURES
Big Bang
BONES
D-COLORS
diomedea
DOGA Productions
Fanout
Frontline
GAINAX
Ginga Ya
Hadashi Pro
Hayashi
I&S Factory
ingresA
K-Production
Kyoe Sung Production
Musashino Production
Magic Bus
Mook Animation
Nakamura Production
Noside
Picture Magic
Pierrot Plus
PRA
Production
Production Reed
.
Rising Force
Satelight
Satelight Nagoya Studio
Seigasha
Studio 4°C
Studio .
Studio Comet
Studio Cosmo
Studio DEEN
Studio Gimlet
Studio Gouache
Studio Izena
Studio Kuma
Studio Mu
Studio Pastoral
Studio Wanpack
Studio Wombat
Sunny Side Up
SynergySP
Taikan Anime
Tatsunoko Production
TNK
Triple A
TYO Animations
ufotable
union CHO
Wish
Xebec
XEBEC-N
Key Animation :
Studio Gimlet
White Line
Music Production : Lantis
Offline Editing : Jay Film
Photography Assistance : Trans Arts Co.
Production :
Bandai Visual
Break Blade Production Committee
Fields Corporation
Flex Comix Inc.
Hakuhodo DY Media Partners
Lantis
Production
Xebec
Promotion Assistance :
Dengeki Hobby Magazine
Hobby Japan
Recording Studio :
Studio 2010
studio2001:
Sound Effects : Sound Box
Sound Production : Rakuonsha
English staff English cast ADR Director : Steven Foster
Translation : Javier Lopez
ADR Script :
Javier Lopez
Steven Foster
Executive producer :
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford

Audio Engineer : Stanley Thomas
BD Authoring : David Williams
DVD Authoring : Neal Barnes
Media Coordinator : Janice Williams
Mixing : Christopher Bourque
Packaging Design : Larry Koteff
Production Assistant :
Dwayne Jones
. Rector, III
Kayla King
Production manager : Joey Goubeaud
Sound Design : Christopher Bourque
Subtitle Timing : Christopher Williams
Technical Assistant : Michael Olesch
Emily Neves as Sigyn Erster Greg Ayres as Rygart Arrow Leraldo Anzaldua as Zess
Andrew Love as Nile Stryze (eps 4-6) Chris Hutchison as Bades (eps 4-6) Corey Hartzog as Girge (eps 3-5) David Wald as Io (eps 3-6) Dylan Godwin as Nile Stryze Jay Hickman as Borcuse (eps 3-6) Kalob Martinez as Hodr Maggie Flecknoe as Lee Rob Mungle as Baldr Shelley Calene-Black as Narvi Stryza
Andy McAvin as Elekt Brittney Karbowski as Cleo Saburafu Chris Ayres as General True Chris Hutchison as Hekella (eps 2-3) Corey Hartzog as Dan (ep 2) David Gorgritz as Loggin G. Garf Ensance David Matranga as
Loggin G. Garf Ensance
Loquis (eps 2-3) David Wald as Argath (eps 2-3) Elizabeth Bunch as
Elza (eps 2, 4)
Greta (ep 6)
Leda (ep 3) Fred Walters Jr. as Kurozawa Larry Christian as Regatz Luci Christian as Sakura Melissa Davis as Nike Melissa Magill as Nike English companies Distributor :
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
MVM (UK)
Section23 Films
Internet Streaming :
Amazon Prime Video
Crunchyroll (USA & Canada.)
HIDIVE (Subtitled & Dubbed)
iTunes Store
The Anime Network
Licensed by : Sentai Filmworks
Production : Seraphim Digital
French cast French staff (none)
Amandine Longeac as Shee-Gyun Damien Laquet as Zeth Hyppolite Audouy as Hözl Michaël Maino as Lygatt Arrow
Julien Dutel as Borcuse
Damien Laquet as Jirugu Dany Benedito as
Lee
Nike Delphine Saroli as Cleo Saburafu Franck Adrien as Général Baldr Jean-Marc Galera as Narrateur Justine Hostekint as
Narvi Stryze
Regatz Arrow Laurent Pasquier as
Dan
Général True Marc Wilhelm as Colonel Io
Damien Laquet Jean-Marc Galera Julien Dutel Justine Hostekint Laurent Pasquier Marc Wilhelm French companies Distributor : Black Box
Dubbing : PILON Studio Son
Chinese (Taiwan) staff Chinese (Taiwan) companies (none)
Licensed by : Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast (none)

 · Original Article. Vitamin E Supplementation and Cardiovascular Events in High-Risk Patients. The Heart Outcomes Prevention Evaluation Study Investigators*

Jazz musician Ryoichi Hattori attempted to produce Japanese native music which had a "flavor" of blues . [15] He composed Noriko Awaya 's hit song "Wakare no Blues" (lit. "Farewell Blues"). [16] Awaya became a famous popular singer and was called "Queen of Blues" in Japan. [17] Due to pressure from the Imperial Army during the war, the performance of jazz music was temporarily halted in Japan. Hattori, who stayed in Shanghai at the end of the war, produced hit songs such as Shizuko Kasagi 's "Tokyo Boogie-Woogie" and Ichiro Fujiyama 's "Aoi Sanmyaku" (lit. "Blue Mountain Range"). [16] Hattori later became known as the "Father of Japanese poppusu ". [16] The United States soldiers—who were occupying Japan at the time—and the Far East Network introduced a number of new musical styles to the country. [18] Boogie-woogie , Mambo , Blues , and Country music were performed by Japanese musicians for the American troops. Chiemi Eri 's cover song " Tennessee Waltz " (1952), Hibari Misora 's "Omatsuri Mambo" (1952), and Izumi Yukimura 's cover song " Till I Waltz Again with You " (1953) also became popular. Foreign musicians and groups, including JATP and Louis Armstrong , visited Japan to perform. In the mid-1950s, "Jazz Kissa" ( ジャズ喫茶 , Jazu Kissa, literally "Jazz cafe" ) became a popular venue for live jazz music. [18] Jazz had a large impact on Japanese poppusu , though "authentic" jazz did not become the mainstream genre of music in Japan. [19] In the late 1950s and early 1960s, Japanese pop was polarized between urban kayō and modern enka . [20]

Japanese staff Japanese cast Director : Kotaro Tamura
Series Composition : Deko Akao
Script :
Akiko Waba (ep 5)
Deko Akao ( 7 episodes eps 1-3, 6-7, 11-12 )
Hiroko Fukuda (eps 4, 8-10)
Storyboard :
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 5)
Katsumi Terahigashi (eps 4, 9)
Kazuya Nomura (ep 6)
Kotaro Tamura (OP; eps 1-2)
Kouichi Takada (ep 12)
Masayuki Sakoi (ep 8)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ED)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 11)
Tomomi Mochizuki (eps 3, 7)
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 9)
Yoshimitsu Ohashi (ep 10)
Episode Director :
Kotaro Tamura (OP)
Mitsue Yamazaki (ED)
Naomichi Yamato (eps 2, 7)
Satomi Nakamura (eps 4, 9)
Shuuji Miyahara (eps 3, 8)
Takurō Tsukada (eps 5, 10)
Tetsuo Hirakawa (ep 11)
Tsuyoshi Hida (eps 6, 12)
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 1)
Music : Taku Iwasaki
Original creator : Adachitoka
Character Design : Toshihiro Kawamoto
Art Director : Kazuo Nagai
Chief Animation Director :
Hideki Yamazaki
Toshihiro Kawamoto
Animation Director :
Atsushi Aono (eps 9, 12)
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 1)
Hideto Komori (eps 5, 10)
Kenji Mizuhata (eps 3, 9, 12)
Koichi Horikawa (eps 2, 8, 11)
Masahiro Suwa (ep 4)
Naoto Abe (ep 10)
Satomi Kani (eps 6, 11)
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 7)
Yukiko Ibe (ep 8)
Sound Director : Minoru Yamada
Director of Photography : Mayuko Furumoto
Producer :
Kōta Kuroda
Naoki Amano
Shin Furukawa
Takeshi Nakagawa
Tomokazu IIzumi
Toshiaki Doushita
Yoko Tanaka
Yuri Terao

2nd Key Animation :
Akihiro Ōtake
Ayaka Kawai
Chiharu Sato
Fumika Kimura
Hiroko Yasutome
Kouhei Tanaka
Miya Takaku
Narumi Takahashi
Satomi Kokubo
Shunsuke Itai
Takeshi Hirayama
Toshihiro Kawakami
Yuka Shibata
3D Animation :
Daisuke Hosokawa
Kōki Ōta
Takuma Miyake
3DCGディレクター : Yōta Andō
Advertising :
Noriko Ueda
Risa Shibata
Takuto Yahata
Tomonori Maeda
Advertising Producer : Keiko Nagaya
Animation Director Cooperation :
Hideki Yamazaki (eps 9-10, 12)
Satomi Kani (ep 12)
Takashi Yamamoto (ep 12)
Assistant Animation Director :
Eiichi Akiyama (eps 6-7)
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 7)
Hideto Komori (ep 7)
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 6)
Toshihiro Kawamoto (ep 12)
Assistant producer :
Kentarō Yuda
Risa Kawashima
Yūnosuke Uno
Associate producer :
Kanako Yamada
Kozue Kananiwa
Mami Fukuda
Shinya Miyoshi
Toshio Iizuka
Chief Producer :
Kensuke Tateishi
Masahiko Minami
Ryo Oyama
Color design : Hiroko Umezaki
Design Cooperation :
Atsushi Morikawa (ep 5)
Hideki Yamazaki
Hideto Komori
Satomi Kani (eps 5-8, 11)
Satoshi Koike (eps 10-12)
Takeshi Matsuda (eps 7-9)
Yumiko Kondou (eps 5-8)
Editing : Kumiko Sakamoto
Finish Animation :
Erika Tanaka (Wish)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish)
Junko Takeuchi (Wish)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish)
Yumi Fujiwara (Wish)
Yuu Takahashi (Wish)
Yuusuke Ishihara (Wish)
HD Editing : Junichi Arai
HD編集制作担当 : Yūsuke Katada
HD編集助手 : Moe Nakajo
Key Animation :
Asako Aoki (eps 9, 12)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 2)
Ayako Tauchi (ep 4)
Chizuko Kusakabe (ep 7)
Daisuke Agata (ep 8)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 1)
Daisuke Tsumagari (eps 5, 10, 12)
Eiichi Akiyama ( 7 episodes eps 1, 3, 6, 8-9, 11-12 )
Eiji Komatsu (ep 5)
Emi Kouno (ep 12)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 7)
Erina Kojima (ep 4)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 3, 8, 10)
Fujio Oda (eps 7, 9, 11)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 2)
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 1)
Hidenori Fukuoka (eps 1, 3-4)
Hideo Maru (ep 6)
Hideto Komori (eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Hiroki Abe (ep 9)
Hiroko Oguri (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 12)
Hiroshi Saitō (ep 10)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 11)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Koizumi (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 2)
Hisafumi Nakahara (eps 5, 10)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 2)
Hitoshi Morikawa (eps 4, 9, 12)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 10)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 7)
Katsuya Shigehara (eps 3, 11)
Kazuhiro Miwa (ep 3)
Kazuki Ito (ep 10)
Keiko Ichihara (ep 12)
Keiko Katou (ep 3)
Keiko Takano (ep 3)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 12)
Kenichi Ishimaru (ep 9)
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 3)
Kiyomitsu Sato (ep 4)
Kōhei Tokuoka (ep 3)
Koichi Horikawa (eps 1-2, 11)
Kōichi Takai (eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Koichi Usami (ep 1)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 4, 9, 12)
Madoka Ozawa (ep 10)
Mai Sakamoto (ep 11)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 3, 5, 9)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 7)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 9, 12)
Masahiro Sato ( 6 episodes eps 1-2, 6, 8-9, 12 )
Masahiro Suwa (ep 1)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 6)
Mayumi Oda (ep 6)
Michio Saitō (ep 8)
Misao Abe (eps 6, 8, 10)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 4)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 2)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 7, 11)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 4)
Naoko Ikeuchi (ep 5)
Naoko Takada (ep 11)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 9, 12)
Naomi Kaneda (ep 9)
Naoto Abe ( 6 episodes eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 12 )
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 1, 12)
Nobumichi Kawamura (ep 11)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 4, 12)
Rui Kondou (eps 5, 10)
Ryo Komori (ep 1)
Saori Hosoda (ep 12)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 7, 9, 11)
Shinsuke Gomi (eps 7-8, 11)
Shōhei Nishijima (ep 5)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 5, 10)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 5)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 9)
Tadashi Matsuzaki (ep 4)
Taeko Oda (ep 7)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 8, 10, 12)
Takashi Tomioka (eps 5, 10)
Takashi Yamamoto (ep 5)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 6)
Takeo Shuto (ep 12)
Takeshi Matsuda (ep 3)
Tatsuro Nagai (ep 7)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 2, 11)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 10)
Tokuyuki Matsutake (eps 5, 10)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 2, 7, 11)
Tomoki Kōda (eps 9, 12)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 9)
Tomoko Tanaka (eps 6, 8)
Tomomi Ishii (eps 3, 8, 12)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 4, 6, 12)
Toru Yoshida (eps 6, 8)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 2, 5)
Toshiko Baba (eps 4, 6, 12)
Yooichi Shimizu (ep 3)
Yūichi Fujimaki (eps 5, 12)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 7)
Yuki Ieda (ep 10)
Yuki Oomori (eps 7, 11)
Yuki Toki (eps 8, 11)
Yukiko Ibe (eps 5-6)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 3, 8)
Yuko Yamamoto (ep 11)
Planning :
Dai Sakai
Hideo Katsumata
Jun Saitō
Masahiko Minami
Masaki Endou
Naohiro Futono
Nobuyasu Suzuki
Nobuyuki Soma
Takuya Matsushita
Toshihiro Takahashi
Production Desk : Kōji Morita
Prop Design : Masahiro Satou (Sacred Treasure design)
Recording Adjustment : Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant : Shō Ogasawara
Setting Production : Shōhei Miyake
Sound Effects : Yuika Shiraishi
Sound Production Manager : Junichi Inaba
Special Effects :
Satomi Ryūkaku
Yuriko Hino
Theme Song Performance :
Hello Sleepwalkers (OP)
Tia (ED)
アドバイザー : Izumi Murakami
セールスプロモーション :
Hiroki Yamada
Tsukasa Furuta
制作事務 : Makiko Nakamura
協力 : Hiroo Maruyama
美術ボード協力 :
Masakazu Miyake (Studio Easter; eps 5, 11)
Shinji Nagaoka (Studio Easter; eps 5, 11)
美術補佐 :
Erika Okazaki (eps 1-10)
Masakazu Miyake (ep 11)
Shinji Nagaoka (ep 11)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Yato Maaya Uchida as Hiyori Iki Yuuki Kaji as Yukine
Aki Toyosaki as Kofuku Asami Imai as Tomone (Mayu) Daisuke Ono as Daikoku Jun Fukuyama as Kazuma Kazuhiko Inoue as Kuraha Miyuki Sawashiro as Bishamon Rie Kugimiya as Nora Saori Hayami as Tsuyu Takahiro Sakurai as Rabō Toru Ohkawa as Tenjin
Ari Ozawa as Tsuguha Atsumi Tanezaki as Shinki (ep 2) Ayumu Murase as
Manabu Ogiwara (ep 8)
Student (ep 3) Fumiya Sugiura as Store Clerk (ep 6) Haruki Ishiya as Pedestrian A (ep 2) Himika Akaneya as
Nayu
Student A (ep 2) Hiroki Gotou as Announcer (ep 1) Hiroshi Yanaka as Hiyori's Father (eps 1, 5) Hisako Tōjō as Miko B (ep 4) Junya Enoki as Student D (ep 1) Kanae Oki as Pedestrian B (ep 2) Kanami Satou as Kinuha Kanehira Yamamoto as Salaryman (ep 2) Kengo Kawanishi as Student D (ep 8) as Ayu Mikako Komatsu as Mutsumi (ep 1) Miki Itou as Hiyori's Mother ( 6 episodes eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-11 ) Minami Takahashi as
Akira Yamashita
Ayakashi B (ep 5)
Ten'in (ep 3) Misaki Kuno as
Hinaha
Keiichi (ep 1) Misako Tomioka as Student E (ep 1) Momo Asakura as Student B (ep 2) Momoe Kishimoto as Sasaki (ep 5) Nana Hamasaki as
Miko A (ep 4)
Student A (ep 1) Nao Tōyama as Girl (ep 5) Naoto Kobayashi as Student B (ep 8) Natsuki Hanae as
Hashimoto (ep 8)
Student C (ep 1) Ruriko Aoki as
Keiichi's Mother (ep 1)
Teacher (ep 2) Shinya Takahashi as
Akiha
Ayakashi (eps 3, 7, 10)
Ayakashi A (ep 5)
Capypa (ep 4)
Pedestrian (ep 11)
Touno (eps 1-2) Shiori Izawa as
Moyu
Student B (ep 1) Shō Karino as
Male Student A (ep 9)
Male Student C (ep 8) Toshiki Masuda as Student A (ep 8) Yuki Takao as Miyu Yukiyo Fujii as girl (ep 4) Yūko Takayama as Aimi "Ami" Tabata Yuuki Ono as Yuusuke Urasawa (ep 4) Japanese companies 2nd Key Animation :
acca effe
Ajiado
Animation Planet
Anime R
Anime Workshop Basara
Anitus Kōbe
APPP
Art Base Bam
Artbox
Asahi Production
Big Bang
Big Owl
Bones Animation Dept.
Candy Box
Doga Kobo
drop
Ekura Animal
ingresA
Kyushu Animation
Production EN
Rising Force
Seigasha
Seven Arcs Pictures
xenron
Studio Cockpit
Studio Comet
Studio TAG
Studio Victory
Taikan Anime
Triple A
Wafū Animation
Wombat
Yuhodo
Animation Production : BONES
Backgrounds :
Korea Easter Studio
Kusanagi
Studio Easter
Broadcaster :
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2014-01-07)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2014-01-06)
Tokyo MX (2014-01-05)
Aichi Television Broadcasting (2014-01-08)
Editing Studio : Jay Film
Finish Animation : Wish
Font Cooperation : Fontworks Inc.
HD Editing : Q-Tec
In-Between Animation :
Angle
Anitus Kōbe
Artland
Bones Animation Dept.
C2C
Candy Box
Daume
Doga Kobo
Ekura Animal
FAI International
GALLOP
Kinema Citrus

. Works
Production Reed
Sakura Create
Seven Arcs Pictures
xenron
Snow Light Staff
Studio Elle
Studio Gimlet
Studio Hibari
Studio Live
Studio Mark
Studio Mu
Studio Takuranke
Taikan Anime
TNK
ufotable
Wafū Animation
Wombat
Music Production : avex entertainment
Photography : Bones Photography Dept.
Production :
A-Sketch
avex entertainment
BONES
Dentsu Inc.
Kodansha
LAWSON (Lawson HMV Entertainment)
MOVIC
Noragami Production Committee
Shochiku
PV Production : 10GAUGE
Recording Studio : Studio T&T
Sound Production : Ai Addiction
English cast English staff ADR Director : Mike McFarland
Script : Bonny Clinkenbeard
Executive producer : Gen Fukunaga
Producer :
Carly Hunter
Justin Cook
Michael Harcourt

Assistant producer : Zach Bolton
Commentary :
Alexis Tipton (ep 9)
Bryn Apprill (ep 9)
Ian Sinclair (ep 9)
Micah Solusod (ep 9)
Mike McFarland (ep 9)
Head Writer : John Burgmeier
Bryn Apprill as Hiyori Jason Liebrecht as Yato Micah Solusod as Yukine
Alexis Tipton as Kofuku Elizabeth Maxwell as Bishamon Eric Vale as Kazuma Greg Dulcie as Kuraha Ian Sinclair as Daikoku Jamie Marchi as Tsuyu Lauren Landa as Nora Leah Clark as Tomone (Mayu) Mike McFarland as Rabo Sean Hennigan as Tenjin
Apphia Yu as Ayu Austin Tindle as Manabu Ogiwara Brina Palencia as Hinaha Christopher Wehkamp as Yusuke Urasawa Cole Brown as Hiyori's Father Cris George as Tono Felecia Angelle as Miyu Jessica Cavanagh as Hiyori's Mother Kara Edwards as Nayu Mallorie Rodak as Kinuha Mikaela Krantz as Mutsumi (ep 1) Monica Rial as Tsuguha Morgan Berry as Keiichi Morgan Mabry as Akira Yamashita Orion Pitts as Hashimoto Sara Ragsdale as Milord Seth Magill as Akiha Shelby Lindley as Aimi "Ami" Tabata Tia Ballard as Moyu
Aaron Roberts Alex Moore Andrew T. Chandler Angela Chase Ashleigh Domangue Ben Bryant Brad Venable Brandon Potter Brian Witkowicz Caitlin Glass Chris Guerrero Cris George Duncan Brannan Elizabeth Evans Greg Silva Haley Esposito Heather Walker Jarrod Greene Josh Grelle Juli Erickson Kristen McGuire Lara Woodhull Lynsey Hale Maeghan Albach Mary Morgan Mikaela Krantz Patrick Camacho Robert Bell Sam Swanson Sara Ragsdale Scott Freeman Sonny Strait Tabitha Ray Vanessa DeSilvio Wyn Delano English companies Internet Streaming :
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (2016)
FUNimation Entertainment
Netflix
Licensed by :
FUNimation Entertainment
Madman Entertainment
French staff French companies (none)
Broadcaster :
Distributor : @Anime (DVD & Blu-ray)
French cast (none)
Spanish staff Spanish companies (none)
Distributor :
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Internet Streaming :
Amazon Prime Video (Latin America and Spain)
Netflix (Spain)
Licensed by : Selecta Visión (Spain)
Spanish cast (none)
German staff German cast ADR Director : Achim Schmidt-Carstens
Asad Schwarz as Yato Julia Fölster as Hiyori Iki Tobias Diakow as Yukine
Achim Buch as Daikoku Clemens Gerhard as Kuraha Eva Michaelis as Bishamon Jürgen Holdorf as Tenjin Linda Fölster as Kofuku Ebisu Merete Brettschneider as Mayu Nicolas König as Labo Patrick Bach as Kazuma Saskia Weckler as Nora Simona Pahl as Tsuyu
Arlette Stanschus as Ami-chan Dorothee Sturz as Yama-chan Ela Nitzsche as Hiyori's Mother Henning Nöhren as Urasawa (ep 4) Jenny Maria Meyer as Mutsumi (ep 1) Kim Mayhew as Little Girl (ep 5) Martin May as Hiyori's Father (eps 1, 5) Moritz Reichel as Manabu (ep 8) Tim Kreuer as Hashimoto (ep 8) German companies Distributor : KSM
Dubbing : Digital Media Technologie GmbH
Portuguese staff Portuguese companies (none)
Distributor : FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Internet Streaming : Amazon Prime Video (Brazil)
Portuguese cast (none)

Find showtimes, watch trailers, browse photos, track your Watchlist and rate your favorite movies and TV shows on your phone or tablet!


Akira Terao ReflectionsAkira Terao ReflectionsAkira Terao ReflectionsAkira Terao Reflections

ud.vegasgame.info